Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Xylopia aromatica, X. aethiopica
Family Name:
Annonaceae
Common Name:
Ethiopian pepper, fruta de burro
Other Information
Pictures & Distribution Maps
Xylopia aromatica in the site "Trees, Shrubs, and Palms of Panama." ctfs.si.edu
Image of fruit and seeds. US National Seed Herbarium
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
February 2008
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
April 2018
LATEST UPDATES BY: Jayaraman
April 2018