Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Urtica dioica
Family Name:
Urticaceae
Common Name:
stinging nettle, nettles
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD cand.
2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Kristen McPhee, MS
November 2020