Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Serenoa repens (syn. S. serrulata)
Family Name:
Arecaceae/Palmae
Common Name:
saw palmetto
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998 - 2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD cand
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
March 2021