Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Sceletium tortuosum
Family Name:
Aizoaceae/Mesembryanthemaceae
Common Name:
sceletium, kanna
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
May 2009
MAJOR REVISION BY: Eli Scheinman, MES
January 2018
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
September 2021