Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Sambucus nigra
Family Name:
Adoxaceae/Caprifoliaceae/Sambucaceae
Common Name:
elderberry, elderflower
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998 - 2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
June 2010
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD Candidate
December 2020