Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Rumex crispus. R. obtusifolius
Family Name:
Polygonaceae
Common Name:
yellow dock, broad-leaf dock
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
February 2006
MAJOR REVISION BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
October 2010
LATEST UPDATES BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
June 2016