Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Rhodiola rosea
Family Name:
Crassulaceae
Common Name:
rhodiola, rosenroot
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael Tims, PhD Candidate
February 2003
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
May 2007
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD Candidate
December 2020