Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Punica granatum
Family Name:
Punicaceae
Common Name:
pomegranate
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD Candidate
February 2005
MAJOR REVISION BY: J. Mohanasundarum, MD, PhD
December 2013
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD candidate
December 2020