Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Prunus africana, syn. Pygeum africanum
Family Name:
Rosaceae
Common Name:
pygeum, African prune
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael Tims, PhD cand.
2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
March 2018