Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Persicaria minor (syn. Polygonum minus)
Family Name:
Polygonaceae
Common Name:
kesum, pygmy smartweed, small water-pepper, petite renouée
Formulas/Blends
Patents
A composition containing an extract from the Polygonum minus for cognition and cosmetic purposes. The extract of Polygonum minus includes quercetin-3-glucuronide and quercitrin. US patent 9,877,993
Conduct a search on Polygonum minus in the title, abstract or claims section of the US patent database
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
September 2017
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
May 2021