Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Olea europaea
Family Name:
Oleaceae
Common Name:
olive
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD Candidate
February 2005
MAJOR REVISION BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
January 2008
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD candidate
December 2020