Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Matricaria chamomilla (syn. M. recutita, Chamomilla recutita)
Family Name:
Asteraceae/Compositae
Common Name:
German chamomile, blue chamomile
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, Ph. D.
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Pavel Axentiev, MS
December 2020