Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Ligusticum striatum (syn. L. wallichii)
Family Name:
Apiaceae
Common Name:
ligusticum, chuan xiong
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD candidate
March 2002
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
December 2007
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
December 2017