Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Lepidium meyenii syn. L. peruvianum
Family Name:
Brassicaceae
Common Name:
maca
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1999
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD candidate
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD candidate
December 2020