Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Hibiscus sabdariffa
Family Name:
Malvaceae
Common Name:
hibiscus, roselle
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
March 2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD. candidate
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: K. McPhee, MS
November 2020