Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Glycyrrhiza glabra, G. uralensis
Family Name:
Fabaceae/Papilionaceae
Common Name:
licorice, liquorice
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael Tims, PhD candidate
2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD candidate
March 2021