Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Ficus carica
Family Name:
Moraceae
Common Name:
fig
Evidence of Activity
Pharmacokinetics (ADME)
Comparison of the metabolites from F. carica of psoralen and isopsoralen by human and six mammalian liver hormones to best identify the most relevant pharmacological models for various purposes. Metabolic behaviors of and the metabolic capability for each substance are compared. Yang 2017
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Selena Rowan
August 2018
LATEST UPDATES BY: Antonia Kaz
December 2022