Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Eleutherococcus senticosus
Family Name:
Araliaceae
Common Name:
eleuthero, formerly Siberian ginseng
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998-2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael Tims, PhD candidate
2002
LATEST UPDATES BY: Pavel Axentiev, MS
August 2017