Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Cynara cardunculus Scolymus Group
Family Name:
Asteraceae/Compositae
Common Name:
artichoke, globe artichoke
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
October 1999
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD candidate
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Bernard Somers, BS, PhD candidate
March 2021