Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Citrus x aurantium
Family Name:
Rutaceae
Common Name:
bitter orange, bigarade, Seville orange
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
November 2004
MAJOR REVISION BY: Gayle Engels
June 2010
LATEST UPDATES BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
July 2019