Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Boswellia serrata
Family Name:
Burseraceae
Common Name:
frankincense, Indian
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Eli Scheinman, M.ES
January 2018
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
March 2021