Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Bassia scoparia (syn. Kochia scoparia)
Family Name:
Chenopodiaceae
Common Name:
summer cypress, Mexican fireweed, burning bush
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
May 2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD candidate
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
September 2017