Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Andrographis paniculata
Family Name:
Acanthaceae
Common Name:
andrographis, king of bitters, chiretta
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
June 2005
MAJOR REVISION BY: J. Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
June 2010
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
October 2021