Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Adansonia digitata
Family Name:
Malvaceae
Common Name:
baobab
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Dr J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
March 2016
MAJOR REVISION BY: Eli Scheinman, MES
January 2018
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
March 2021